Galoubets Renegade Apache
 
 
1982
21-Mar  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Maiden Dog  Res    (8/-)    
04-Apr  Maiden Dog  Res    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mick Fielden
02-Jul  Junior Dog  Res    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Maiden Dog  Res    (6/2)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (6/2)    
11-Dec  Novice Dog  Res    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
1983
03-Apr  Maiden Dog  1st    (3/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) June Du Rance
   Novice Dog  1st    (7/-)    
1984
06-May  Novice Dog  Res    (8/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show)  
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/3)    
   Special Beginners Dog  Res    (6/1)    
01-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (20/6) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
14-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
   Limit Dog  VHC    (6/-)    
28-Jul  Under Graduate Dog  Res    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
07-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
07-Oct  Graduate Dog  Res    (6/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brian Hammond
   Limit Dog  Res    (6/2)    
25-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
15-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (18/-) LKA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1985
05-May  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
28-Jul  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Limit Dog  Res    (6/-)    
06-Oct  Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bob Russell-Roberts
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
1986
06-Apr  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Spiers
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/1)    
   Limit Dog  VHC    (12/-)    
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
30-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/4) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
04-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Limit Dog  VHC    (14/1)    
20-Sep  Graduate Dog  1st    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (17/-)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (15/-)    
1987
14-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
05-Apr  Graduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-)    
1988
13-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:30
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain