Gillandant Calamity Jane at Shayshatow JW
 
 
2003
25-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
11-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Dance
15-Jun  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Steve Hall
22-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Best Puppy           
27-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
05-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
13-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
17-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
19-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
   Best Puppy           
28-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Best Puppy           
16-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0)    
30-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Junior Bitch  1st    (11/4)    
   Best Puppy           
06-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (7/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Junior Bitch  VHC    (10/2)    
14-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (7/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sheila Munro
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/3)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (5/2)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (5/2)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (8/5)    
19-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
   Junior Bitch  1st    (9/1)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (4/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
25-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (11/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (11/4)    
2004
15-Feb  Junior Bitch  1st    (16/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (8/0)    
04-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (9/2)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (9/2)    
25-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (11/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
09-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (8/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (8/1)    
29-May  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (9/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2)    
30-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
11-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Newhouse
17-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
22-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (13/4) East Of England (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
17-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
31-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (13/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) John McManus

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:30
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain