Ch Gillandant Crystal Shimmer
 
 
1995
22-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (6/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
11-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Best Puppy           
13-Aug  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Val Phillips
19-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
02-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
08-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (11/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Paul Spicer
17-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show) John Colgan
   Best Puppy           
24-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (9/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Clive Muzzelle
15-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Special Stakes Bitch  1st    (19/5)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy In Show           
26-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Best Puppy           
02-Nov  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
1996
15-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Novice Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (8/3)    
23-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (6/0)    
18-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (7/0)    
27-Jul  Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (11/4)    
31-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
08-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
17-Nov  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
   Reserve Best Bitch           
1997
16-Feb  Graduate Bitch  1st    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
09-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (14/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
31-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Latimer
06-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Maureen Satterthwaite
15-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Bitch CC           
05-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
19-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Bitch CC           
28-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (8/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
10-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Bitch CC           
16-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (12/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Reserve Bitch CC           
30-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
19-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (14/5) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
1998
08-Feb  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) June Du Rance
1999
25-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (9/5) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Bitch CC           
19-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Best Of Breed           
   Bitch CC           
   Group 4           
26-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Best Bitch           
17-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
30-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
2000
03-Jan  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/6) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
02-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
24-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
29-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (11/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
25-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Bitch CC           
15-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
20-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (12/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Bitch CC           
24-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (9/3) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
19-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (8/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rainer Vuorinen
   Bitch CC           
02-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (10/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Bitch CC           
09-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
07-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
15-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (12/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
29-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (16/7) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
26-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
2001
18-Feb  Open Bitch  VHC    (12/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
07-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
2002
17-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
01-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
26-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/3) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
30-Oct  Veteran Bitch  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
2003
16-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Best Veteran In Show           
07-Mar  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
06-Apr  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
04-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:30
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain