Ch Gillandant Krystaleen
 
 
1999
14-Feb  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
05-Apr  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
23-Apr  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Best Puppy           
15-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
20-Jun  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
27-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
04-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
17-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (11/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
25-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (5/0)    
04-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (9/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Novice Bitch  1st    (7/1)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (7/3)    
26-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (7/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (8/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (10/1)    
30-Oct  Junior Bitch  Res    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
28-Nov  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Barrie Croft
10-Dec  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
2000
03-Jan  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (9/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (10/2)    
   Bitch CC           
   Best In Show           
11-Mar  Special Yearling Bitch  3rd    (9/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
02-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (12/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Reserve Bitch CC           
24-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/3) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
29-Apr  Limit Bitch  VHC    (13/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
01-May  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joyce Heath
   Best Bitch           
25-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
15-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (14/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
20-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/4) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
24-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/1) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
19-Aug  Limit Bitch  3rd    (12/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rainer Vuorinen
02-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Bitch CC           
09-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
16-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (3/2) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roger Vincent
07-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Best Bitch           
15-Oct  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
29-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/5) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
04-Nov  Limit Bitch  3rd    (6/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Albert Wight
2001
18-Feb  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
14-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
07-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
20-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Reserve Bitch CC           
28-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith
24-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Reserve Bitch CC           
29-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Reserve Bitch CC           
19-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
21-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Reserve Bitch CC           
28-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
18-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Bitch CC           
01-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
07-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (10/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Bitch CC           
25-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (11/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Reserve Bitch CC           
18-Nov  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
2002
17-Feb  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Bitch CC           
   Best In Show           
01-Apr  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
07-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Bitch CC           
26-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Reserve Bitch CC           
05-May  Open Bitch  1st    (9/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
   Best Bitch           
10-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Bitch CC           
26-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/3) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Reserve Bitch CC           
02-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
   Best Bitch           
14-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
23-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (7/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
18-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/0) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
20-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (9/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Bitch CC           
28-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (10/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
18-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
08-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
   Bitch CC           
30-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (15/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
2003
06-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
13-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
21-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Spavin
   Best Bitch           
10-May  Open Bitch  1st    (7/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Bitch CC           
25-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Bitch CC           
19-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
11-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
16-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
30-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
30-Nov  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Reserve Best Bitch           
2004
15-Feb  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
12-Apr  Open Bitch  Res    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Luscott
25-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
29-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
27-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (7/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Reserve Bitch CC           
06-Nov  Open Bitch  Res    (6/5) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
2005
13-Feb  Open Bitch  Res    (13/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
28-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (7/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Salmon
16-Oct  Veteran Bitch  1st    (4/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
2006
19-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Noel Melling
10-Mar  Veteran Bitch  1st    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
17-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Vic Salt
23-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lesley Waters
16-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
   Reserve Best Bitch           
22-Oct  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
2007
11-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Best Veteran In Show           
09-Mar  Veteran Bitch  1st    (8/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Apr  Veteran Bitch  3rd    (-/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
09-Apr  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
22-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Gibson
   Best Veteran In Show           
02-Dec  Veteran Bitch  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:31
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain