Gillandant Midnight Legacy
 
 
2007
17-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Novice Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
22-Jun  Puppy Dog  VHC    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
14-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
11-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Best Puppy           
18-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Best Puppy           
09-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
15-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roy Baker
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 4           
21-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
27-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
02-Dec  Junior Dog  Res    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
2008
06-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Graham Birch
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
09-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Graduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-May  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) SKC (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-May  Junior Dog  1st    (3/2) Bath (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
14-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Angela Smith
22-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/0)    
16-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
24-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John McManus
13-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Reserve Dog CC           
2009
08-Mar  Limit Dog  Res    (10/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
10-May  Limit Dog  1st    (10/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
05-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
18-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
24-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
15-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jane Haresign
13-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (11/1) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
2014
07-Dec  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Cath Moffatt
2015
12-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Best Veteran           
2016
18-Jun  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:31
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain