Gillandant Solitaire
 
 
1991
18-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Colin Reed
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Best Puppy           
26-May  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
23-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
13-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
18-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/1)    
28-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Best Puppy           
06-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/0)    
15-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
22-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
20-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
24-Oct  Puppy Dog  VHC    (6/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1992
12-Jan  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
18-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Rainer Vourinen
20-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lin Hill
   Tyro Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
26-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
08-May  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
25-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
18-Oct  Graduate Dog  3rd    (9/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/1)    
1993
15-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
14-Jun  Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/3)    
17-Oct  Graduate Dog  1st    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Carl Johnson (Dogs) & Diane Johnson (Bitches)
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/3)    
1994
13-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (15/5) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
31-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ann Teal
27-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
18-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Liz Sercombe
16-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
1995
17-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/4) NE PMDC (Open Show) Bert Battersby
   Mid-Limit Dog  Res    (5/1)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:31
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain