Ch Gillandant Star Accolade
 
 
1989
12-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (5/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1995
17-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) John Colgan
15-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (8/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1)    
1996
18-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (7/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (6/1)    
16-Mar  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/0)    
08-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0)    
12-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
15-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
23-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
07-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/2)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0)    
27-Jul  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (4/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/2)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
11-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
31-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
17-Nov  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/2)    
1997
16-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
09-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
31-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Latimer
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
06-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Maureen Satterthwaite
26-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Dog CC           
04-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peter Jolley
   Best Dog           
09-May  Open Dog  1st    (9/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
10-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
30-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (9/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
19-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
1998
08-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) June Du Rance
05-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) John Banbury
05-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
13-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
26-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-May  Open Dog  2nd    (10/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
24-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Michael Quinney
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Noel Melling
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
23-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
08-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
05-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
11-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
29-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
1999
14-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
12-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
20-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
17-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (13/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
25-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2000
02-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (9/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
02-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:31
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain