Gisina Amaro Of Pondtail
 
 
1969
20-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
1970
06-Feb  Novice Dog  3rd    (25/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lily Turner
25-Apr  Maiden Dog  1st    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Maiden Dog  1st    (17/-)    
02-May  Novice Dog  1st    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Novice Dog  1st    (16/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-May  Novice Dog  1st    (19/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) R M James
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (15/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (17/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (19/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (15/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (17/-)    
11-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
23-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Open Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
08-Jul  Graduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (15/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
18-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show) George Leatt
31-Jul  Graduate Dog  3rd    (26/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Limit Dog  Res    (15/-)    
26-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (10/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Georgina De Pledge
02-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (16/-) Leicester City (Championship Show - No CCs) Harry Glover
05-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (13/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Graduate Dog  Res    (13/-)    
20-Sep  Graduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Renne Millington
   Limit Dog  Res    (10/-)    
02-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) SKC (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Open Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
04-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
14-Nov  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (11/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
19-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Essam
   Open Dog  VHC    (13/-)    
1971
06-Feb  Graduate Dog  1st    (22/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/-)    
17-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (14/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Daisy Roe
   Open Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
01-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
08-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Bobby James
22-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mr A Curnow
09-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Fred Prince
15-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Open Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
30-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (21/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
04-Sep  Minor-Limit Dog  Res    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Fred Prince
   Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
18-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
02-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Limit Dog  HC    (13/-)    
03-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) George Robson
08-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Mrs B White
1972
29-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Owen Grindley
   Open Dog  3rd    (16/-)    
06-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
   Open Dog  2nd    (17/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-May  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
20-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
30-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (17/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
   Open Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
15-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (14/-) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show) Lily Turner
29-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Mick Fielden
23-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (16/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Open Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
28-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Open Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Open Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
14-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (20/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joe Cartledge
   Open Dog  VHC    (20/-)    
01-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (22/-) LKA (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
1973
12-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (18/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Open Dog  2nd    (13/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Belfast (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (16/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Open Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
01-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (21/-) LKA (Championship Show) Bill Foster
08-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Reserve Dog CC           
1974
09-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (22/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Dog CC           
05-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
10-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
30-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
18-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) George Leatt
1975
08-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Dog CC           
05-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Harry Essam