Joleanor Jon Bon Jovi
 
 
1994
18-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Liz Sercombe
16-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
05-Nov  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/2) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
10-Dec  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/1)    
1995
19-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Graduate Dog  1st    (8/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/2)    
   Limit Dog  Res    (9/1)    
17-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
25-Mar  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Howard Tonks
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Dog           
17-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/4) NE PMDC (Open Show) Bert Battersby
   Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (5/1)    
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
23-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr D Samuel
20-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/0) East of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
13-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Val Phillips
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
17-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/3) Darlington (Championship Show) John Colgan
07-Oct  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nessie Nelson
   Limit Dog  1st    (3/0)    
15-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/4) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
02-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/3) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
1996
18-Feb  Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (19/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
16-Mar  Limit Dog  Res    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
08-Apr  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
   Limit Dog  1st    (4/0)    
12-May  Limit Dog  Res    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
18-May  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
15-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
23-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
28-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
11-Aug  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
   Limit Dog  1st    (2/0)    
15-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Steve Clark
19-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D McKenzie
   Reserve Best Dog           
02-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D Manton
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
14-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
1997
16-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (13/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
09-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (17/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
29-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Peter Grant
   Open Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
31-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Latimer
06-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Maureen Satterthwaite
18-May  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
15-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
28-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
23-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (12/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  2nd    (22/-)    
01-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show - No CCs) Rev D Watson
   Best Dog           
1998
28-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) John McManus
   Best Dog           
13-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (6/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
23-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Dorothy Brocklesby-Evans
11-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
07-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
1999
27-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
05-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
22-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) SKC (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
17-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (13/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
04-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
19-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
10-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
06-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
2000
17-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
24-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (8/3) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
16-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roger Vincent
   Best Dog           
08-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/3) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nigel Wright
   Open Dog  1st    (5/4)    
   Best Dog           
   Best Veteran In Show           
15-Oct  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
26-Nov  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
2001
18-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Best Veteran In Show           
16-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
15-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith McDowell
07-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Best Veteran In Show           
25-Nov  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
2002
30-Mar  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Tanya Green
   Reserve Best Dog           
01-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
06-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hugh Jones
2003
29-Mar  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Geoff Dance

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain