Joleanor Juniniho
 
 
2000
17-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Best Puppy           
25-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
24-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
16-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roger Vincent
08-Oct  Novice Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nigel Wright
15-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
04-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Albert Wight
26-Nov  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
2001
18-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
14-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
16-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
20-May  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
28-May  Special Junior Dog  VHC    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith
24-Jun  Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
15-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith McDowell
   Reserve Best Dog           
07-Oct  Graduate Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
25-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
2002
30-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Tanya Green
01-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
10-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
14-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
23-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
28-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
14-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jeff Luscott
06-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hugh Jones
25-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
02-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (9/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
2003
07-Mar  Limit Dog  VHC    (16/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
29-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Geoff Dance
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
13-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
18-May  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
22-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
28-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
05-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Pollard
01-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
2004
27-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jane Haresign
12-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Luscott
19-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
24-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
10-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Reserve Best Dog           
2005
26-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ray Pickett

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain