Jonandroy Gay Lad
 
 
1971
04-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
02-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Novice Dog  VHC    (18/-)    
03-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) LKA (Championship Show) George Robson
   Novice Dog  Res    (13/-)    
06-Nov  Puppy Dog  3rd    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
1972
05-Feb  Novice Dog  1st    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Harper Trois-Fontaines
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
29-May  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (14/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Bill Foster
   Novice Dog  1st    (14/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/-)    
03-Jun  Novice Dog  2nd    (11/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
02-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (14/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
14-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  VHC    (16/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joe Cartledge
1973
21-Apr  Tyro Dog  3rd    (13/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Beeley
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
12-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (19/-) Bath (Championship Show) Antonio Cabral
19-May  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (19/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
28-May  Graduate Dog  3rd    (14/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Beryl Lord
   Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
   Open Dog  HC    (14/-)    
01-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
21-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Robert Wilson
   Limit Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (20/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
13-Oct  Graduate Dog  2nd    (18/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (16/-)    
1974
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (22/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
31-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Harry Essam
03-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Harry Glover
19-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (-/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Dog CC           
22-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) James Barker
10-Aug  Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
26-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
30-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
14-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Fred Prince
1975
08-Feb  Limit Dog  VHC    (24/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
19-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
01-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
09-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
1976
22-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) East of England (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
1978
Unknown  Open Dog  2nd    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Mary Roslin-Williams

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain