Jonandroy Silver Dollar JW
 
 
1979
08-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Kennedy
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
15-Dec  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Puppy Dog  1st    (12/-)    
   Junior Dog  1st    (19/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (15/-)    
1980
01-Jan  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Michael Boothroyd
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/-)    
   Tyro Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
08-Feb  Special Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Novice Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Junior Dog  Res    (13/-)    
21-Mar  Puppy Dog  1st    (11/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Junior Dog  1st    (18/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (14/-)    
27-Apr  Puppy Dog  Res    (9/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Junior Dog  Res    (16/-)    
11-May  Puppy Dog  VHC    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
11-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
   Limit Dog  3rd    (18/-)    
   Open Dog  3rd    (17/1)    
19-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (17/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
   Open Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
26-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (15/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Open Dog  VHC    (9/-)    
13-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (16/-) LKA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
1981
14-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Open Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
20-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-) Manchester (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Open Dog  Res    (8/-)    
18-Apr  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Angela Smith
   Limit Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
   Open Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
26-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Open Dog  2nd    (6/4)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
1982
21-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
24-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (16/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
28-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Eleana Berry
11-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (19/-) LKA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Open Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
1983
30-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
31-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
30-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
1987
20-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:38
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain