Jonandroy Solo JW
 
 
1980
22-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/-)    
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Junior Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
23-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) SKC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2)    
26-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Junior Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
31-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
06-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/-)    
11-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
19-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Junior Dog  2nd    (17/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (14/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (14/-)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (12/-)    
26-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (10/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Maiden Dog  VHC    (14/-)    
1981
20-Mar  Junior Dog  3rd    (11/-) Manchester (Championship Show) John Banbury
18-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Angela Smith
   Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
10-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (8/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/0)    
31-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
06-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/-)    
18-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (14/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
21-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Forster
28-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Limit Dog  Res    (8/-)    
03-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
18-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
25-Jul  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Newport
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
   Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (4/-)    
16-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
   Limit Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
05-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Minor-Limit Dog  VHC    (11/3)    
1982
02-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
09-May  Limit Dog  1st    (13/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
29-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (19/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
19-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
25-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
11-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
17-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
22-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/-) East of England (Championship Show) Sue Garner
24-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (8/4) Leicester City (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
04-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (13/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
1983
13-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
30-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
13-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
29-May  Limit Dog  Res    (15/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
14-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
19-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Border Union (Championship Show) John Hopkin
24-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
1984
16-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
16-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lily Turner
22-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
06-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
21-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
19-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (3/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Dog CC           
1985
22-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
25-May  Open Dog  Res    (4/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
16-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
27-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Reserve Dog CC           
1986
23-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
30-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
13-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
1987
20-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
1988
04-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Mascall

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:38
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain