Jovinelle Dark Sky Warrior among Darmaror
 
 
2001
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
21-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
11-Aug  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
18-Aug  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
01-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
08-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
23-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
07-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gwen Mogford
25-Oct  Junior Dog  Res    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
2002
01-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
07-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Graduate Dog  Res    (5/0)    
14-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
23-Jun  Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
14-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jeff Luscott
22-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
06-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Jenny Weetch
25-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
14-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
06-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
13-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
04-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
10-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
01-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Elina Haapaniemi
15-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Steve Hall
22-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
27-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
17-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
28-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (9/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
30-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
14-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sheila Munro
2004
15-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
27-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
2005
03-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:38
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain