Landhigh Abacus
 
 
1976
21-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Harry Glover
02-Oct  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
1977
20-May  Novice Dog  1st    (-/-) SKC (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
18-Jun  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Limited Show) Peter Kaye
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
13-Jul  Novice Dog  2nd    (6/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
10-Sep  Novice Dog  1st    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
01-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (10/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Graduate Dog  1st    (14/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/1)    
   Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (13/0)    
   Limit Dog  3rd    (15/0)    
   Open Dog  Res    (13/1)    
22-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
1978
Unknown  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Mary Roslin-Williams
   Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (-/-)    
   Limit Dog  2nd    (-/-)    
01-Apr  Graduate Dog  3rd    (13/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nell Berry
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
   Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Limit Dog  Res    (11/0)    
26-Aug  Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-) SKC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (14/-)    
   Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
07-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bill Foster
   Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (9/2)    
   Limit Dog  Res    (8/0)    
16-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (17/-) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
1979
24-Mar  Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Joan Forster
   Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
25-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) SKC (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Open Dog  3rd    (4/-)    
06-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (8/0)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (7/0)    
17-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/6) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Bill Berry
   Open Dog  Res    (8/3)    
1980
29-Mar  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Howard Tonks
   Limit Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Open Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
23-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/2) SKC (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Open Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
29-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
23-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) SKC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
04-Oct  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
   Limit Dog  1st    (7/0)    
   Open Dog  VHC    (6/1)    
1981
28-Mar  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (5/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) J Greenfield
   Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Open Dog  1st    (-/-)    
23-May  Limit Dog  Res    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Open Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
21-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Forster
22-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Jordan

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:44
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain