Landhigh Climax
 
 
1981
22-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
03-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/0)    
14-Nov  Junior Dog  VHC    (5/0) Working Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Novice Dog  Res    (4/0)    
1982
21-May  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) SKC (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Graduate Dog  1st    (7/2)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/4)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (5/1)    
17-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (13/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
   Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
19-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0)    
   Limit Dog  Res    (6/2)    
25-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/0)    
26-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (5/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Hilda Carlin
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
24-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
25-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
18-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/2)    
02-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (5/2)    
24-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (16/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
14-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
1983
13-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
21-May  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) SKC (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Open Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
19-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) Border Union (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Open Dog  Res    (8/-)    
26-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Open Dog  2nd    (6/1)    
12-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Open Dog  Res    (9/-)    
26-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jim Robb-Kerr
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
1984
19-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
16-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lily Turner
25-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
23-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (9/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
1985
28-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-May  Open Dog  2nd    (7/3) SKC (Championship Show) Mr K Street
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Albert Wight
22-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
10-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (8/4) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
1986
18-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
23-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
05-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bob Mason

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:45
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain