Laudley Canis Majoris
 
 
1990
18-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Junior Dog  Res    (5/1)    
29-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Junior Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
   Best Puppy           
28-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
1991
24-Feb  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (5/2)    
07-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
13-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
12-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
27-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Mascord
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-)    
28-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/-) Paignton (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Mann
28-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
31-Aug  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
06-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
06-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) George Down
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (16/-)    
24-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (15/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
02-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
1992
23-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (15/0) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
05-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (15/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
26-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
25-May  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Clark
   Reserve Best Dog           
15-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) John James
16-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show - No CCs) Jack Bennett
   Reserve Best Dog           
07-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
18-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
1993
27-Feb  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
14-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show - No CCs) Paul Stannard
01-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Flude
1994
13-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
13-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (17/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
09-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr M Freeman
   Best Dog           
29-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (10/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
29-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
25-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:45
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain