Ch Laudley Damascas
 
 
1990
01-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
22-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
29-Jul  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Maiden Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
25-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
16-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (5/3) Darlington (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
   Puppy Dog  1st    (8/5)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
07-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Dog CC           
   Best Puppy In Show           
21-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
25-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Best Puppy           
03-Nov  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/2) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Best Puppy           
1991
09-Jan  Special Junior Dog  1st    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
24-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/0) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Colin Reed
16-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
23-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
13-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
18-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
28-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
11-Aug  Best Dog        NE PMDC (Open Show) Mary Dunk
17-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
24-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
06-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (12/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
20-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (12/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
24-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
13-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
   Reserve Dog CC           
1992
12-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
23-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (12/2) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
25-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
28-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) SKC (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
20-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Noel Melling
18-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (13/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
22-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
07-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (9/3) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Steven Hall
   Dog CC           
12-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
15-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (18/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (13/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Dog CC           
04-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (12/5) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
17-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (9/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Dog CC           
29-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-May  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
28-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
04-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (15/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
19-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Dog CC           
21-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (14/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (12/3) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
17-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Dog CC           
1994
13-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
13-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (17/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (10/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
23-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) SKC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (8/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
03-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
18-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Liz Sercombe
27-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (10/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
05-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (10/3) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
10-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1995
19-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Working Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Bert Battersby
29-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
12-May  Open Dog  3rd    (10/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John James
21-May  Open Dog  VHC    (9/3) SKC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
23-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (10/4) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr D Samuel
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
17-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show) John Colgan
24-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Clive Muzzelle
07-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nessie Nelson
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
15-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
26-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (9/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
08-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
1996
16-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) SKC (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Dog CC           
15-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
07-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Dog CC           
27-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (13/6) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (11/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
10-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
17-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (8/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
08-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1997
16-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (10/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-May  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
22-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (9/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Best Of Breed           
   Dog CC           
19-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
01-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show - No CCs) Rev D Watson
1998
05-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) John Banbury
11-May  Open Dog  1st    (10/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
18-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
20-Sep  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Graham Birch
11-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
23-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (8/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
07-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1999
14-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Best Veteran In Show           
22-May  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) SKC (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
10-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Best Veteran In Show           
17-Oct  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
2000
20-May  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Reserve Dog CC           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:45
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain