Laudley Dancharia
 
 
1983
30-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (15/-)    
   Junior Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
13-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (10/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (13/2)    
29-May  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/-)    
14-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (14/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Junior Bitch  1st    (11/-)    
02-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
   Junior Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (5/4)    
   Best Puppy           
10-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Junior Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (6/3)    
14-Jul  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/-)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (7/-)    
16-Jul  Junior Bitch  Res    (-/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
03-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/-)    
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (4/-)    
10-Sep  Puppy Bitch  Res    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/-)    
30-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (13/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
1984
12-Feb  Special Junior Bitch  1st    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
26-May  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (19/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
14-Jun  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (11/-)    
28-Jul  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
11-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (17/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
19-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (12/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
1985
20-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/0)    
28-Apr  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (11/-)    
25-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-)    
30-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/5) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
11-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (8/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
13-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (11/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/-)    
28-Jul  Novice Bitch  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/-)    
10-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
18-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Open Bitch  VHC    (9/-)    
1986
12-Jun  Limit Bitch  VHC    (16/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-)    
04-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
13-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
19-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (14/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
16-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
30-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (12/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Reserve Bitch CC           
04-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
20-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (23/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
19-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (15/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
30-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
13-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
1987
15-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
23-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (11/6) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
11-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Renee Millington
1988
13-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
04-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (13/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
12-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (11/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Open Bitch  3rd    (11/2)    
20-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (10/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
03-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (14/6) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
23-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/5) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1990
22-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Brown
   Special Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:46
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain