Laudley Dancing Dervish
 
 
2001
25-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
03-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Best Puppy           
18-Nov  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
07-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
17-Feb  Puppy Dog  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
07-Mar  Special Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
01-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
07-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (10/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
20-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  3rd    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Miss F Chambers
26-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
10-May  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
18-May  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
26-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Novice Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
18-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
28-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
11-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
18-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
31-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
08-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
22-Sep  Junior Dog  Res    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
   Special Yearling Dog  Res    (5/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (6/0)    
06-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hugh Jones
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
02-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
14-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (10/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
16-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
07-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  VHC    (10/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
19-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
10-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
25-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
2004
06-Mar  Limit Dog  VHC    (14/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
25-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
31-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) John McManus
2005
16-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
21-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/3) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
2006
19-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
24-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
2009
08-Mar  Veteran Dog  3rd    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Good Citizen Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
2011
11-Mar  Veteran Dog  Res    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Good Citizen Dog  2nd    (4/1)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:46
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain