Laudley Dancing Moondust
 
 
2003
16-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Best Puppy In Show           
06-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Maiden Dog  1st    (8/2)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/2)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
13-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
19-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 1           
21-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Spavin
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
26-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Best Puppy           
04-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
10-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Best Puppy           
18-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Best Puppy           
25-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Best Puppy           
22-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
27-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
05-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (7/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (5/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
30-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
14-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sheila Munro
   Graduate Dog  1st    (2/1)    
05-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Pollard
19-Oct  Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (15/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
25-Oct  Junior Dog  Res    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
12-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
2004
06-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Gwen Mogford
27-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
02-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Newhouse
14-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
21-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
26-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Gill Pollard
11-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2005
13-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
05-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
29-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Michael Coad
03-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
10-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (-/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Dance
24-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
14-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (7/3) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
20-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) John Banbury
03-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
24-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
16-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (10/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
2006
10-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (19/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
01-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Angela Smith
12-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
15-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
20-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/3) East Of England (Championship Show) John McManus
2007
21-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Diane Spavin
28-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
10-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
27-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Lin Hill
29-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
11-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
14-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
19-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
18-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
2008
06-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Kevin Young
13-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Gill Pollard

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:46
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain