Laudley Delazia
 
 
2001
10-Jun  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sheila Munro
29-Jun  Puppy Bitch  Res    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
08-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (2/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
11-Jul  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
19-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
21-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
28-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
11-Aug  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
18-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
08-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
23-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
07-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Best Puppy In Show           
25-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Best Puppy           
07-Dec  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
17-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  VHC    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Under Graduate Bitch  VHC    (9/1)    
07-Mar  Special Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
01-Apr  Junior Bitch  VHC    (7/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
07-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (10/3)    
10-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
18-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
26-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (9/1)    
02-Jun  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
20-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
28-Jul  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (6/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
18-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
2003
18-May  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
25-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
11-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Dance
22-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
27-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
05-Jul  Limit Bitch  VHC    (9/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
13-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
19-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/5) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
11-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (10/3) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
30-Aug  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
05-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Pollard
19-Oct  Limit Bitch  VHC    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
2005
13-Mar  Open Bitch  C    (11/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Good Citizen Bitch  2nd    (5/3)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:47
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain