Laudley Dent-De-Lion
 
 
1987
05-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  Res    (5/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
20-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  Res    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
18-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Puppy Dog  VHC    (8/3)    
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (8/1)    
29-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (8/2)    
1988
28-Feb  Novice Dog  1st    (5/3) Manchester (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/2)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/-)    
04-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Mascall
   Tyro Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
16-Apr  Junior Dog  VHC    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Junior Dog  1st    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/4)    
08-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
29-May  Junior Dog  1st    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (13/-)    
05-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/4)    
13-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
02-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (10/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
04-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Limit Dog  VHC    (7/-)    
13-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
21-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/2) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
12-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/2)    
02-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
1989
10-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (14/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
06-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/3) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
21-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
30-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
07-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven
28-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
29-May  Limit Dog  Res    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
04-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
15-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
18-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
30-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
09-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (10/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
15-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (11/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
20-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
12-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
28-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
02-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (-/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jack Richards
30-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Belfast (Championship Show) Renee Millington
26-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
1990
11-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
25-Mar  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
14-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
27-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
06-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
13-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marie Budd
27-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
03-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
14-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) John Banbury
01-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
08-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
14-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Terry Quinn
29-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
10-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
29-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
02-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  VHC    (11/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Limit Dog  VHC    (11/2)    
09-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
22-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Brown
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
28-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (8/4) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
07-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
1991
07-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (10/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
13-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
26-May  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
27-May  Open Dog  1st    (7/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Mascord
   Best Dog           
02-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Banbury
07-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (10/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
28-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
11-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (10/5) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Dog CC           
06-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (8/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
22-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (10/5) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
   Best In Show           
13-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
1992
05-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
18-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Rainer Vourinen
08-May  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
10-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox
24-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
25-May  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Clark
07-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
03-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
07-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
01-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Banbury
10-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
22-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
12-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
15-Jan  Open Dog  VHC    (18/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
09-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
30-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/4) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
14-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
04-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
11-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
17-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Flude
14-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (15/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
11-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (9/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
19-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
21-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (14/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
1994
13-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (6/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:47
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain