Ch Laudley Devotion from Shebran
 
 
1987
23-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  Res    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
   Maiden Bitch  Res    (11/2)    
31-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) June Du Rance
05-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (6/-)    
   Novice Bitch  Res    (10/-)    
20-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Maiden Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
18-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/2)    
29-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (15/-)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (11/-)    
11-Dec  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Junior Bitch  1st    (11/-)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
1988
13-Feb  Special Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
15-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Pat Stevens
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (15/-)    
26-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Keith Savage
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (-/-)    
02-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
16-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (8/4) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
21-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/-) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Reserve Bitch CC           
12-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
27-Aug  Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
   Bitch CC           
30-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/3) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
10-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Reserve Bitch CC           
09-Oct  Graduate Bitch  1st    (14/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Bitch CC           
23-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Bitch CC           
   Best In Show           
04-Dec  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Toni Jackson
   Best Bitch          Steve Hall & Toni Jackson
   Best In Show           
1989
10-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
30-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Bitch CC           
02-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (-/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jack Richards
1990
11-Feb  Open Bitch  1st    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Mar  Open Bitch  2nd    (13/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
14-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
27-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
06-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
27-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
14-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Steve Hall
24-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Bitch CC           
01-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Reserve Bitch CC           
14-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Terry Quinn
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/3) East of England (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Bitch CC           
22-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Bitch CC           
29-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
10-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Reserve Bitch CC           
29-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1991
09-Jan  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
24-Feb  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
07-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
12-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
10-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bob Cook
23-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
07-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
13-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
28-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
11-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Reserve Bitch CC           
24-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (6/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (-/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
1992
12-Jan  Open Bitch  3rd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
1993
15-Jan  Open Bitch  VHC    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
22-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
01-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
   Best Bitch          Paul Flude (D) & Geoff Corish (B)
   Best In Show           
19-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
04-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (10/4) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Bitch CC           
17-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Carl Johnson (Dogs) & Diane Johnson (Bitches)
   Reserve Bitch CC           
21-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
1994
21-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/4) East of England (Championship Show) John Banbury
20-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
03-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
10-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
27-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1995
26-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (14/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Bitch CC           
08-Dec  Open Bitch  Res    (10/5) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
1996
18-Feb  Open Bitch  Res    (10/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
16-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Veteran Bitch  2nd    (8/4)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
26-Apr  Open Bitch  Res    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Keith Savage
30-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Leonard Pagliero
27-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (13/5) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
1997
09-Mar  Veteran Bitch  Res    (10/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
12-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr K Graveling

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:48
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain