Ch Laudley Dimbleby at Karray
 
 
1986
25-May  Puppy Dog  VHC    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
26-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (14/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (9/0)    
12-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Junior Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
15-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
20-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Puppy Dog  1st    (9/-)    
04-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
10-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Junior Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (5/1)    
13-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (11/-)    
   Best Puppy           
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Junior Dog  1st    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Best Puppy           
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Junior Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
08-Aug  Puppy Dog  Res    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Mr K Street
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (6/1)    
16-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2)    
25-Aug  Puppy Dog  VHC    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
30-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Junior Dog  2nd    (7/1)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (9/4)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (7/3)    
04-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/1)    
13-Sep  Junior Dog  VHC    (5/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
20-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  Res    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
05-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Eddy Van Eck
   Junior Dog  1st    (6/1)    
19-Oct  Puppy Dog  VHC    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Graduate Dog  Res    (8/-)    
30-Oct  Puppy Dog  Res    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
16-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Mutton (Dogs) & Pauline Mullis (Bitches)
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
13-Dec  Junior Dog  3rd    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
1987
14-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
   Graduate Dog  Res    (13/-)    
22-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr J Mutter
05-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (10/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-)    
18-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (8/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
20-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
26-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-)    
03-May  Junior Dog  1st    (6/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
25-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Hopkin
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/-)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (12/-)    
05-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
15-Jun  Graduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
10-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
23-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (14/9) East of England (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
26-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
08-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
23-Aug  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
05-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Renee Millington
20-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-)    
18-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (16/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
29-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (18/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
11-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (13/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1988
03-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Limit Dog  Res    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
15-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Pat Stevens
29-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-May  Limit Dog  1st    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
05-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
18-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Ann Arch
24-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Cook
26-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Keith Savage
   Best Dog           
02-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
13-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
21-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/3) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
25-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Dog CC           
12-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (9/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
30-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (8/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
23-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
27-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (8/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
1989
10-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
02-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (9/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
21-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
07-May  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:48
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain