Ch Laudley Diogenes
 
 
1991
07-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (9/2)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
27-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Best Puppy           
12-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
26-May  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1)    
27-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Mascord
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
10-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Best Puppy           
23-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
07-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Best Puppy           
11-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
13-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (5/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
18-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
17-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
27-Aug  Best Puppy        Leicester City (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
31-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
06-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Best Puppy           
22-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (7/0)    
20-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
24-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1992
12-Jan  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
23-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
18-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Rainer Vourinen
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
24-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
15-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) John James
03-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
27-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
18-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (8/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
22-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
12-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/1) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
15-Jan  Limit Dog  1st    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
04-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
17-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-May  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
14-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
11-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
17-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/5) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
04-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
1994
13-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
16-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
13-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) John Colgan
02-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
13-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (9/1) Paignton (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/3) East of England (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (8/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
03-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Adrienne Bowker
10-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1995
17-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
12-May  Open Dog  2nd    (10/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John James
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mary Murphy
12-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
15-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Barbara Wood
20-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) East of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
11-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
19-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
02-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Clive Muzzelle
02-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1996
18-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
16-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Keith Savage
13-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Alcock
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) Paignton (Championship Show) Leonard Pagliero
07-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (9/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
20-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
31-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (8/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
14-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (10/1) LKA (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
1997
16-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (10/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
19-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr R Young
19-Oct  Veteran Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
1998
08-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) June Du Rance
05-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) John Banbury
2000
02-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:48
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain