Laudley Double Topper
 
 
1989
02-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Puppy Dog  1st    (5/3)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
06-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/3) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
21-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
30-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
07-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
28-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
29-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
   Junior Dog  3rd    (7/3)    
04-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
15-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/3) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
18-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
23-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
30-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
09-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
15-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
30-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/-)    
20-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
28-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (9/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
26-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
15-Dec  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
1990
11-Feb  Special Junior Dog  2nd    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
25-Mar  Graduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
14-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
18-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/4) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
29-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
02-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
21-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
   Limit Dog  3rd    (9/2)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:49
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain