Laudley Dream Surprise
 
 
2001
03-Nov  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
18-Nov  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Best Puppy In Show           
07-Dec  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Best Puppy           
2002
17-Feb  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
20-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Miss F Chambers
26-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
02-Jun  Junior Bitch  Res    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (6/1)    
14-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Lewis
18-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/1) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
06-Oct  Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hugh Jones
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/2)    
30-Oct  Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (12/0)    
02-Nov  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Limit Bitch  VHC    (7/1)    
14-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (14/3) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (12/4)    
2003
16-Feb  Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  VHC    (21/10) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
07-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (14/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
06-Apr  Graduate Bitch  1st    (9/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (15/3)    
13-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
21-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Spavin
26-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
10-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
25-May  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
19-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (12/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
14-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sheila Munro
25-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Reserve Bitch CC           
01-Nov  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
12-Dec  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
2004
30-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2006
10-Mar  Limit Bitch  VHC    (12/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
15-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  VHC    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Jeff Horswell
2007
10-May  Open Bitch  Res    (8/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2008
25-May  Open Bitch  Res    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
11-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (-/-) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
   Best Bitch           
06-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Kevin Young
   Best Bitch           
04-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Steve Clark
16-Aug  Open Bitch  VHC    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Robin Searle
2009
16-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (5/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Yvonne Baverstock
22-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
2012
10-Mar  Veteran Bitch  VHC    (9//1) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:49
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain