Laudley Dulcinee
 
 
1991
24-Feb  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
07-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/2)    
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (6/3)    
13-Apr  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
12-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
26-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
27-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Mascord
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
23-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Best Puppy           
11-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
13-Jul  Puppy Bitch  Res    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
18-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (6/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
11-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (9/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
17-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
06-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
22-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2)    
20-Oct  Junior Bitch  Res    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
24-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1992
23-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (5/1) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
18-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Rainer Vourinen
26-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (18/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
24-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (17/-) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
25-May  Special Yearling Bitch  Res    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Clark
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (7/3)    
18-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (13/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
18-Oct  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (8/2)    
22-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
1993
31-May  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hugh Jones
1995
19-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (13/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
15-Oct  Limit Bitch  VHC    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
02-Nov  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
1997
22-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
28-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:50
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain