Laudley Dyllan Thomas
 
 
2002
30-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
11-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
08-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
22-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/1)    
06-Oct  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Jenny Weetch
14-Dec  Junior Dog  VHC    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
16-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  VHC    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
06-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (8/2)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
26-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/3)    
25-May  Novice Dog  Res    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0) East of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
05-Oct  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gary Coldwell
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/2)    
2004
15-Feb  Novice Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
06-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (11/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
04-Apr  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
02-May  Novice Dog  1st    (3/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Terry Nethercott
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (9/2)    
29-May  Novice Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/1)    
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
22-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (4/0) East of England (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
03-Oct  Graduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Tan Nagrecha
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2005
13-Feb  Novice Dog  3rd    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
13-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
03-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
01-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
03-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
21-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/2) East of England (Championship Show) June Du Rance
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
24-Sep  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
   Graduate Dog  VHC    (9/4)    
02-Oct  Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Sue Woodhouse
09-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
2006
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
   Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1)    
23-Apr  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lesley Waters
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1)    
07-May  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
01-Oct  Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Yvonne Baverstock
2007
11-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
01-Apr  Best Veteran In Show  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Best Veteran In Show  VHC    (3/0)    
22-Apr  Novice Dog  Res    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Gibson
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
06-May  Under Graduate Dog  Res    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
29-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
19-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) East of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
08-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
09-Sep  Graduate Dog  Res    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
07-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Alan Rayment
   Limit Dog  Res    (6/2)    
07-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/3) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
2008
17-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
06-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Graham Birch
04-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Sargent
   Limit Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
26-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
05-Oct  Best Veteran In Show  2nd    (3/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Heather Head
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (-/-)    
16-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
13-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/3) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
2009
15-Feb  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
08-Mar  Veteran Dog  VHC    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
05-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Garner
05-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
12-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (5/1) East of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
12-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
04-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paddy Galvin
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (5/1)    
   Special Stakes  VHC    (7/2)    
2010
14-Feb  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Best Veteran In Show           
11-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
23-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sandie Tadd
03-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
11-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
03-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Barry Denyer
   Special Stakes  VHC    (7/2)    
2011
11-Mar  Veteran Dog  3rd    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
03-Apr  Veteran Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
22-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lucinda Burgess
01-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
09-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Dave Weller
06-Aug  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
14-Aug  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
10-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
02-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  VHC    (5/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Kathy Green
13-Nov  Veteran Dog/Bitch  VHC    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Denyer
11-Dec  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/1) LKA (Championship Show) Kevin Young
2012
06-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  VHC    (7/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
07-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (5/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Judith McDowell

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:53
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain