Ch Laudley Dynasty
 
 
1986
04-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (18/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
26-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (25/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (21/-)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (19/-)    
12-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (16/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (18/-)    
04-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
13-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (12/-)    
19-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (11/-)    
16-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (9/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (13/-)    
25-Aug  Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
04-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (11/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Junior Bitch  1st    (11/-)    
20-Sep  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (17/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Novice Bitch  VHC    (20/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  VHC    (17/-)    
30-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Novice Bitch  1st    (6/2)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
16-Nov  Junior Bitch  2nd    (16/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Mutton (Dogs) & Pauline Mullis (Bitches)
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (16/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (17/-)    
13-Dec  Junior Bitch  3rd    (15/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
1987
14-Feb  Junior Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
26-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
03-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
15-Jun  Graduate Bitch  1st    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
05-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
09-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (18/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
18-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/4) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Bitch CC           
08-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (14/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
15-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
23-Aug  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (10/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
   Limit Bitch  VHC    (12/2)    
05-Sep  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
   Mid-Limit Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
   Bitch CC           
11-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Renee Millington
20-Sep  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
18-Oct  Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
29-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (14/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
1988
28-Feb  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Ben Raven
03-Apr  Junior Bitch  Res    (18/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
16-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (15/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (11/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
29-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
30-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
13-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
04-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Toni Jackson
1989
10-Feb  Limit Bitch  3rd    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
02-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (13/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
06-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/5) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
07-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (11/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven
28-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
29-May  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
   Best Bitch           
   Best Opposite Sex           
04-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (9/3) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Bitch CC           
15-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
18-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
23-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
30-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Bitch CC           
09-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
15-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Reserve Bitch CC           
20-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (12/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
30-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Bitch CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
12-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (6/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
20-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Richards
28-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
02-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (-/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jack Richards
07-Sep  Open Bitch  VHC    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Angela Smith
30-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Belfast (Championship Show) Renee Millington
22-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (13/5) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
26-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
1990
11-Feb  Open Bitch  C    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
25-Mar  Open Bitch  3rd    (13/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
14-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
27-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
06-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
14-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Steve Hall
24-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) John Banbury
01-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
14-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Terry Quinn
19-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) East of England (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
18-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (8/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
02-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
1991
07-Apr  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
13-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
27-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
12-May  Open Bitch  VHC    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
26-May  Open Bitch  1st    (7/-) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
10-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (5/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bob Cook
11-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
   Bitch CC           
13-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (9/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Bitch CC           
18-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (5/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Bitch CC           
11-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Bitch CC           
17-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Reserve Bitch CC           
27-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (7/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Reserve Bitch CC           
31-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (9/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Reserve Bitch CC           
06-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
22-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (11/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
20-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (7/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
24-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1992
12-Jan  Open Bitch  VHC    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
23-Feb  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/1) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
18-Apr  Open Bitch  VHC    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Rainer Vourinen
26-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
24-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
15-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) John James
12-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
10-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
1993
31-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  VHC    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
17-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (8/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Aug  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Flude
1994
13-Mar  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
13-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (13/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
29-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
02-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (11/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
16-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
1995
11-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (12/5) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
19-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
02-Sep  Open Bitch  VHC    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
24-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Clive Muzzelle
   Open Bitch  2nd    (7/2)    
15-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  2nd    (20/-)    
   Best Veteran In Show           
1996
13-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Alcock
27-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (12/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
15-Sep  Veteran Bitch  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Steve Clark
17-Nov  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (10/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
1997
16-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/6) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Colin Bowker

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:50
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain