Laudley Lucky Tarot
 
 
1976
15-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
1977
12-Feb  Novice Dog  1st    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Junior Dog  Res    (13/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
06-Jun  Novice Dog  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Eric Eckersley
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
16-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
17-Sep  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
22-Oct  Novice Dog  3rd    (6/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
1978
10-Feb  Novice Dog  3rd    (5/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
29-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
29-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (-/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Percy Whittaker
   Open Dog  3rd    (-/-)    
12-Jun  Graduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Walter Berry
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
25-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (14/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Harry Essam
16-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Bob Canning
05-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
12-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (4/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
16-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (23/-) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
1979
10-Feb  Limit Dog  VHC    (16/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
01-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Guy Mansencal
   Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
14-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
28-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
11-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Bob Canning
20-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Open Dog  Res    (9/-)    
1980
27-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
03-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Open Dog  Res    (5/0)    
11-May  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
10-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
10-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
31-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Forster
11-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (18/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
26-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Renee Millington
1981
10-May  Limit Dog  1st    (11/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Open Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Forster
28-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Albert Wight
12-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
11-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
12-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
18-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
18-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (12/-) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
1982
02-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
17-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
14-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
22-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Mason
1983
13-May  Open Dog  3rd    (9/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
14-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
02-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
10-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
16-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
30-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (13/5) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
1984
28-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
14-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
06-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
11-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
28-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
1985
28-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
1986
26-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
20-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:50
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain