Laudley Melisande of Albernora
 
 
1979
01-Apr  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Guy Mansencal
15-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (12/-)    
28-Jul  Maiden Bitch  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (12/-)    
04-Aug  Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (8/-)    
11-Aug  Junior Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Bob Canning
   Novice Bitch  VHC    (11/-)    
02-Sep  Junior Bitch  3rd    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (8/-)    
15-Sep  Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
20-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (8/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (10/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (16/-)    
1980
08-Feb  Novice Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Special Yearling Bitch  3rd    (11/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (7/-)    
27-Apr  Novice Bitch  Res    (19/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
03-May  Novice Bitch  1st    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (19/-)    
11-May  Under Graduate Bitch  VHC    (14/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
10-Jun  Graduate Bitch  1st    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/-)    
03-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
10-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (11/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
31-Aug  Minor-Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Forster
11-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
1981
26-Apr  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (9/6) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (14/10)    
10-May  Special Beginners Bitch  Res    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) George Leatt
18-Jun  Graduate Bitch  Res    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
21-Jun  Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
28-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/5) Blackpool (Championship Show) Albert Wight
08-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
12-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
25-Jul  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Newport
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
   Minor-Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/-)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (15/-)    
16-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
05-Sep  Minor-Limit Bitch  Res    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
11-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (12/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
1982
14-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
1984
06-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain