Ch Laudley Nevar
 
 
1958
04-Jun  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Capt S Bower
12-Jun  Novice Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
28-Jun  Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Enid Nicholls
   Maiden Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/-)    
1959
07-Feb  Novice Dog/Bitch  1st    (13/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/0)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr T Corbett
   Open Dog  1st    (8/0)    
   Dog CC           
01-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Capt S Bower
   Open Dog  3rd    (14/0)    
11-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Mr A Fullwood
   Open Dog  Res    (5/0)    
18-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mrs W Barber
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Joan Birkett
04-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (-/-) LKA (Championship Show) Cicely Bishop
   Reserve Dog CC           
1960
06-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (12/0) Crufts (Championship Show) The Earl of Northesk
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (12/0)    
   Dog CC           
17-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr A Fullwood
   Dog CC           
30-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Mr L Wilson
09-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Vernon Hirst
   Dog CC           
02-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Capt S Bower
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (12/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mrs C Seaver-Smith
15-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Fred Cross
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1961
23-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (15/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Leo Wilson
11-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs L Daly
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Reserve Dog CC           
1962
10-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (18/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Capt S Bower
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr A Murray
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) LKA (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (16/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Unknown
1963
09-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (19/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Leo Wilson
1964
08-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (15/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Fred Cross
19-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (17/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Capt S Bower
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-May  Open Dog  Res    (14/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr W Foster
18-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (-/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bill Siggers

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain