Ch Laudley Star Spangled at Destyleon JW
 
 
1990
03-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
14-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Steve Hall
24-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Best Puppy           
01-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Best Puppy           
08-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
14-Jul  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Terry Quinn
29-Jul  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (12/3)    
10-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/4) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Best Puppy           
18-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
29-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (9/6) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Junior Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
09-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
22-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Brown
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/-)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
28-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
07-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
25-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/0)    
1991
24-Feb  Junior Bitch  1st    (10/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (6/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (8/0)    
07-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (10/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (9/4)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (15/4)    
13-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/3) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
27-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
12-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/3)    
26-May  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
27-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Mascord
02-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Banbury
07-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
18-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
28-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (6/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
11-Aug  Limit Bitch  VHC    (10/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
31-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (10/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
15-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Bitch CC           
22-Sep  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
06-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (11/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) George Down
20-Oct  Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
13-Dec  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
1992
05-Apr  Limit Bitch  3rd    (14/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
18-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Rainer Vourinen
08-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
10-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox
24-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
25-May  Open Bitch  1st    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Clark
07-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (8/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
03-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (15/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
18-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (11/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
23-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/4) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
07-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
01-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Bitch CC           
05-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Reserve Bitch CC           
22-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
12-Dec  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
15-Jan  Open Bitch  Res    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
27-Feb  Open Bitch  VHC    (7//1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
04-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Reserve Bitch CC           
17-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/3) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
09-May  Open Bitch  1st    (9/4) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
14-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Bitch CC           
30-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/4) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
07-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Reserve Bitch CC           
14-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (13/7) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Reserve Bitch CC           
04-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
11-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
17-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Reserve Bitch CC           
22-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
01-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
14-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Bitch CC           
19-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
11-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
19-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (8/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
21-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
1994
13-Mar  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
03-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
16-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
08-May  Open Bitch  Res    (11/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Toni Jackson
30-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Breeze & Paul Butcher
14-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
1998
05-Mar  Veteran Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) John Banbury

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:52
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain