Laudley Stardom of Kimbailey
 
 
1993
11-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
25-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
01-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Flude
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
19-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Best Puppy           
04-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
11-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
03-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1)    
21-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Best Puppy           
1994
13-Mar  Junior Dog  Res    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
03-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
16-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/-)    
29-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
08-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Toni Jackson
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
13-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
29-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1)    
30-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Breeze & Paul Butcher
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
06-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
13-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) John Colgan
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
02-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
16-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
21-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) East of England (Championship Show) John Banbury
25-Sep  Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Adrienne Bowker
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  Res    (8/2)   Rob Broome
1995
19-Feb  Graduate Dog  HC    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
17-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
29-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Limit Dog  VHC    (9/1)    
12-May  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John James
   Limit Dog  Res    (8/4)    
08-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:52
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain