Laudley Ygdrasil
 
 
1967
11-Nov  Maiden Dog/Bitch  1st    (17/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Lily Turner
1968
20-Mar  Novice Dog/Bitch  Res    (16/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Foster
04-Jun  Novice Dog/Bitch  1st    (13/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Under Graduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (13/-)    
11-Jun  Novice Dog/Bitch  VHC    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
20-Jul  Novice Dog  2nd    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
07-Sep  Novice Dog  3rd    (8/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
09-Nov  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs J de Casembroot
   Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
1969
08-Feb  Graduate Dog  2nd    (17/-) Crufts (Championship Show) George Robson
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (16/-)    
19-Mar  Graduate Dog  3rd    (16/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (21/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
10-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R M James
   Open Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Jul  Graduate Dog  VHC    (21/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
19-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Fred Prince
03-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
05-Sep  Graduate Dog  VHC    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-)    
08-Nov  Graduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Constance Prince
1970
06-Feb  Graduate Dog  Res    (21/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Postgraduate Dog  HC    (14/-)    
02-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Open Dog  Res    (18/-)    
23-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (17/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) R M James
   Limit Dog  HC    (18/-)    
16-Jun  Graduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
18-Jul  Graduate Dog  1st    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
1971
06-Feb  Graduate Dog  3rd    (22/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (15/-)    
01-May  Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
22-May  Graduate Dog  3rd    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mr A Curnow
17-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (15/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
04-Sep  Graduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Minor-Limit Dog  3rd    (12-)    
02-Oct  Graduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
1972
29-May  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Bill Foster
   Special Beginners Dog  1st    (20/-)    
01-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (25/-) LKA (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
1973
30-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (20/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Mary Crane
28-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
01-Sep  Minor-Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
1974
27-May  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Graham Alcock

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:52
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain