Lisblanc Ben Hur
 
 
1975
19-Mar  Maiden Dog  3rd    (11/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
01-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (10/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Novice Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
10-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bob Canning
   Novice Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
19-Jun  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bobby James
12-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
17-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
02-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Lilly Turner
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (9/3)    
09-Aug  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Novice Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
22-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Novice Dog  1st    (9/-)    
07-Sep  Maiden Dog  3rd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
13-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
1976
13-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
24-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
1977
12-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (17/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bobby James
09-Apr  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Douglas Appleton
   Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
20-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) SKC (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Limited Show) Peter Kaye
   Reserve Best Dog           
17-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (14/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lily Turner
29-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Harry Essam
1978
09-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (10/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
05-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (12/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
1979
19-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
08-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
15-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
06-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
20-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (9/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Renee Millington
1980
10-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
17-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (/1) SKC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
26-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
1981
28-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Mr D Halliday
1982
25-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
30-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/4) Leicester City (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (10/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
02-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/4) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Best In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:54
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain