Ch Lisblanc Christoph
 
 
1967
22-Apr  Under Graduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-Apr  Maiden Dog/Bitch  1st    (23/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Novice Dog/Bitch  2nd    (16/-)    
06-May  Under Graduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (21/-) Bath (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (17/-)    
   Open Dog  Res    (14/-)    
13-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
01-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (17/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Mr R M James
   Open Dog  3rd    (19/-)    
02-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Fred Cross
   Open Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Open Dog  VHC    (9/-)    
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/-)    
11-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (5/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Lily Turner
1968
10-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Stephen Young
13-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Daisy Rose
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
27-Apr  Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Constance Prince
11-May  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Jean Hopwood
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Jun  Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
29-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
24-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Fred Warner-Hill
07-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Llily Turner
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Open Dog  Res    (9/-)    
09-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs J de Casembroot
23-Nov  Open Dog  VHC    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
1969
08-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) George Robson
05-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Catherine Sutton
26-Apr  Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
03-May  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Bath (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-May  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
04-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
17-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
04-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (16/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
09-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Open Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Open Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
05-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
04-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (12/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) George Leatt
18-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Percy Whitaker
29-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Daisy Roe
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (16/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
1970
06-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lily Turner
18-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Hopwood
28-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mr W Foster
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
02-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Mrs S Young
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-May  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) R M James
   Best Dog           
11-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Dog CC           
31-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Fred Prince
26-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show - No CCs) Harry Glover
05-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (15/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
20-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Renne Millington
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Essam
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1971
06-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
17-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Daisy Roe
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Burrow
01-May  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Dog CC           
08-May  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Unknown
29-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (-/-) Leeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Mick Fielden
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/3) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/-)    
   Dog CC           
03-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr W Foster
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Joe Cartledge
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Gwen Broadley
25-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Dog CC           
30-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
11-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (19/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Fred Prince
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
18-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
02-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
09-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) SKC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) LKA (Championship Show) George Robson
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/-)    
08-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Mrs B White
   Reserve Dog CC           
1972
22-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Mr R James
29-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (16/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Owen Grindley
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (-/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2           
20-May  Open Dog  1st    (17/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-May  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) SKC (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1           
   Best In Show          Mr L James
20-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          J De Casembroot
05-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2           
20-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Gilbert
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Mick Fielden
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Dumfries & Galloway (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
05-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) SKC (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Dog CC           
14-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (20/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joe Cartledge
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
01-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (17/-) LKA (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Essam
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1973
10-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (19/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-May  Open Dog  VHC    (20/-) Bath (Championship Show) Antonio Cabral
19-May  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Robert Wilson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Dumfries & Galloway (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Dog CC           
28-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Jack Richards
15-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Brenda Judson
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Reserve Best In Show          Owen Grindey

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:54
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain