Lisblanc Denzell
 
 
1978
10-Mar  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
13-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Junior Dog  2nd    (13/-)    
12-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Walter Berry
   Junior Dog  1st    (13/0)    
18-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Novice Dog  3rd    (5/-)    
05-Aug  Novice Dog  2nd    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
1979
10-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (9/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Special Yearling Dog  Res    (13/0)    
13-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Les Glover
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (8/-)    
24-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
19-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) East of England (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
28-Jul  Graduate Dog  1st    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
04-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
27-Aug  Graduate Dog  Res    (10/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/0)    
02-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
08-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
15-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
1980
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (18/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Limit Dog  2nd    (14/-)    
03-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (20/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (14/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
01-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
10-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (18/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Limit Dog  1st    (10/-)    
15-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (-/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Banbury
21-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Limit Dog  1st    (4/-)    
13-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/4) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
17-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
26-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
1981
18-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
18-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (11/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
21-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Bobby James
19-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
18-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
1982
21-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (13/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
24-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Joan Forster
04-Sep  Minor-Limit Dog  3rd    (9/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
25-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Francis
28-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Eleana Berry
11-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (19/-) LKA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
1983
20-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Open Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
14-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
21-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Mrs K Antal (Holland)
24-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
03-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
17-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
23-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
1984
12-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
26-May  Open Dog  Res    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
22-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
14-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
23-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/3)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Veteran In Show           
21-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/4) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
1985
28-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
24-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Albert Wight
22-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
     1st    (5/1)    
   Best Veteran In Show           
27-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (11/-)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:55
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain