Lisblanc Grenadier
 
 
1981
18-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  Res    (9/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Puppy Dog  Res    (19/-)    
28-Nov  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Mr D Halliday
   Junior Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
18-Dec  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
1982
14-Feb  Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
1983
30-May  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Angela Smith
   Graduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
   Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Limit Dog  1st    (3/0)    
16-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
24-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Limit Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Limit Dog  2nd    (10/3)    
21-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
29-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1)    
03-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Minor-Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
17-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-) LKA (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
1984
12-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
06-May  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
19-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
28-May  Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
   Open Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
14-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
16-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
11-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
11-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
25-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/2) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
27-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
01-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (7/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
21-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (13/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
1985
10-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
28-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
13-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
21-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
13-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Angela Smith
24-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (10/6) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bobby James
1986
12-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
26-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:55
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain