Lisblanc Loxley
 
 
1982
24-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
28-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Eleana Berry
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (6/-)    
1983
20-Mar  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
30-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Novice Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
13-May  Junior Dog  1st    (7/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
   Special Beginners Dog  2nd    (7/1)    
19-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Border Union (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/2)    
26-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
02-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
16-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
21-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Mrs K Antal (Holland)
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/3)    
24-Jul  Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
31-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (13/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/2)    
26-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/-) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1)    
29-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (14/3) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
03-Sep  Junior Dog  3rd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
17-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
1984
19-May  Graduate Dog  1st    (5/3) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
16-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Lily Turner
01-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (20/6) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
21-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
27-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
23-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
25-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (15/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
10-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
1985
20-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
05-May  Special Beginners Dog  Res    (8/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
16-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
27-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Limit Dog  1st    (3/0)    
31-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/5) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Minor-Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2)    
14-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Limit Dog  Res    (9/-)    
1986
17-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
25-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
05-Oct  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bob Mason
   Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
13-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
1987
14-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
15-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
31-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) June Du Rance
1989
30-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Best Veteran In Show           
04-Nov  Limit Dog  Res    (8/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Forster
1990
02-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (11/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
1992
20-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lin Hill
09-Aug  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Olga Jones
20-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Noel Melling

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:56
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain