Ch Lisblanc The Ultra
 
 
1974
27-May  Junior Bitch  Res    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Graham Alcock
03-Jun  Junior Dog/Bitch  3rd    (13/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Harry Glover
26-Aug  Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
30-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (15/4) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (10/1)    
06-Sep  Maiden Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
14-Sep  Junior Bitch  VHC    (12/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Fred Prince
20-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (17/-) LKA (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
   Novice Bitch  1st    (13/-)    
   Bitch CC           
1975
19-Mar  Limit Bitch  3rd    (22/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
11-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (15/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
17-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (20/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Bitch CC           
24-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (12/-) SKC (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
26-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (18/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Bitch CC           
30-Aug  Limit Bitch  3rd    (14/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
07-Sep  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
13-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (14/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Reserve Bitch CC           
15-Nov  Limit Bitch  3rd    (12/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Bill Calvert
1976
13-Feb  Limit Bitch  1st    (17/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
24-Mar  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Reserve Bitch CC           
01-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Bitch CC           
09-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/-) Bath (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
15-May  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Bitch CC           
30-May  Open Bitch  1st    (7/5) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Bitch CC           
31-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
14-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
30-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
04-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (10/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Bitch CC           
1977
05-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bill Foster
06-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Eric Eckersley
16-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
06-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Bob Canning
17-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lily Turner
21-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (13/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Bitch CC           
03-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (-/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
22-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (17/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
1978
07-May  Open Bitch  VHC    (17/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
13-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
19-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
05-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
16-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Bob Canning
   Reserve Bitch CC           
29-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Reserve Bitch CC           
28-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (11/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Reserve Bitch CC           
16-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (19/-) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1979
10-Feb  Open Bitch  2nd    (13/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Bitch CC           
13-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (14/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Les Glover
27-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Reserve Bitch CC           
28-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Phil Spiers
03-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
14-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Bitch CC           
24-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (20/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Bitch CC           
19-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
04-Aug  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
02-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Reserve Bitch CC           
15-Dec  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
1980
13-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
17-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
1981
01-Jan  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Hewart
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
12-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Veteran In Show           
1982
01-Jan  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:58
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain