Lisblanc Vicomte
 
 
1986
04-May  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
18-May  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
12-Jun  Puppy Dog  Res    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Junior Dog  Res    (11/-)    
20-Jun  Maiden Dog  Res    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Novice Dog  Res    (6/-)    
04-Jul  Puppy Dog  VHC    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
26-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Junior Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Graduate Dog  VHC    (6/-)    
13-Sep  Puppy Dog  VHC    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Junior Dog  Res    (5/0)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
20-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (17/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (15/-)    
05-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bob Mason
   Junior Dog  2nd    (7/4)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/2)    
30-Oct  Puppy Dog  VHC    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
16-Nov  Maiden Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Mutton (Dogs) & Pauline Mullis (Bitches)
1987
26-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Novice Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
03-May  Novice Dog  2nd    (7/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
15-Jun  Graduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
29-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
08-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (11/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Limit Dog  VHC    (10/-)    
1989
28-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
26-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
1990
29-Jul  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/3)    
28-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/4) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
1991
27-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
20-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
   Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:58
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain