Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia
 
 
2008
17-Feb  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
24-Mar  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Linda Marston
29-Mar  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
   Best Puppy In Show           
14-Jun  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Angela Smith
22-Jun  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Michael Coad
13-Jul  Puppy Bitch  Res    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
17-Jul  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (5/0) East of England (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
26-Jul  Puppy Bitch  Res    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
13-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
19-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Special Stakes Bitch  2nd    (8/5)    
24-Oct  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Reserve Bitch CC           
01-Nov  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John McManus
07-Dec  Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
13-Dec  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
2009
15-Feb  Yearling Bitch  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0)    
08-Mar  Yearling Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
28-Mar  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Peter Radley
17-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Reserve Bitch CC           
21-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/4) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
12-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/1) East of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
26-Jul  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
05-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/7) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
19-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Linda Marston
   Best Bitch           
11-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
18-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Special Stakes Bitch  1st    (10/5)    
24-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (12/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
07-Nov  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
06-Dec  Limit Bitch  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Rodney Oldham
2010
27-Mar  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Marion Sargent
   Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2)    
09-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
21-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Bitch CC           
19-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
27-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Reserve Bitch CC           
09-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
23-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2011
21-May  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
26-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
23-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:54
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain