Ch Longdorham's Bandolier
 
 
1968
20-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
07-Sep  Maiden Dog  1st    (8/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
30-Oct  Novice Dog  2nd    (18/-) LKA (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (15/-)    
09-Nov  Novice Dog  3rd    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs J de Casembroot
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (10/-)    
23-Nov  Novice Dog  1st    (16/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (14/-)    
1969
08-Feb  Graduate Dog  1st    (17/-) Crufts (Championship Show) George Robson
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (16/-)    
19-Mar  Graduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Limit Dog  Res    (12/-)    
05-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Catherine Sutton
   Limit Dog  1st    (13/-)    
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (21/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
03-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (17/-) Bath (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Open Dog  Res    (14/-)    
04-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (17/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
   Open Dog  Res    (13/-)    
10-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (16/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R M James
   Open Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
09-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
19-Jul  Graduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Fred Prince
03-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Open Dog  3rd    (12/3)    
05-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (15/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
20-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (5//-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
04-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Open Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
18-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (18/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Percy Whitaker
   Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-)    
29-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) LKA (Championship Show) Daisy Roe
20-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
1970
06-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Limit Dog  1st    (10/-)    
18-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (14/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Hopwood
   Open Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mr W Foster
   Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
   Open Dog  Res    (13/-)    
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Mrs S Young
25-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Open Dog  1st    (14/-)    
   Dog CC           
23-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (18/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) R M James
   Open Dog  3rd    (14/-)    
30-May  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) Leeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Joe Cartledge
16-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (17/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
23-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
08-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
18-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Open Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show - No CCs) Harry Glover
20-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Renne Millington
1971
10-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Burrow
   Best Dog           
01-May  Open Dog  Res    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
08-May  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Bobby James
22-May  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mr A Curnow
   Dog CC           
29-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
06-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (-/-) Leeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Mick Fielden
03-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
22-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Joe Cartledge
04-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
1972
22-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (12/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
01-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roslin Williams
06-May  Open Dog  3rd    (17/-) Bath (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
1973
21-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
28-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (12/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
15-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Brenda Judson
17-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Graham Alcock
1974
18-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) George Leatt
1975
02-Aug  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Lilly Turner
15-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Bill Calvert

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:59
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain