Lubenn Billy Bunter
 
 
1989
23-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
22-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
26-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
17-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
22-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
26-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
   Novice Dog  3rd    (6/3)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
04-Nov  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/2)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1)    
1990
11-Feb  Special Junior Dog  Res    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
16-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
22-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
29-Jul  Special Yearling Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Graduate Dog  1st    (7/1)    
02-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
16-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/3)    
28-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (8/4) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
07-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
21-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
03-Nov  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Albert Wight
1991
24-Feb  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
27-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-May  Limit Dog  1st    (8/0) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Colin Reed
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
18-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
24-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
1992
28-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Unknown
20-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lin Hill
17-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
20-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/4) Border Union (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
28-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
25-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
09-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Olga Jones
1993
12-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Judith McDowell

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:00
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain