Luxe Kings Rhapsody
 
 
1996
07-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
14-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tegwyn Jones
18-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
27-Jul  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
10-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
17-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Noel Melling
31-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
   Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0)    
08-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
06-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
   Junior Dog  VHC    (7/1)    
1997
16-Feb  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
09-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
06-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Maureen Satterthwaite
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
04-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peter Jolley
   Special Yearling Dog  VHC    (7/2)    
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (6/1)    
08-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Alan Britten
   Open Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
10-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/5) Richmond (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Limit Dog  Res    (10/0)    
1998
05-Apr  Graduate Dog  Res    (6/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
11-May  Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
23-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) East of England (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Limit Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
08-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
04-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) John Colgan
   Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
1999
06-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/3) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
   Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
04-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (7/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
22-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) East of England (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
01-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
03-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brenda Judson
   Open Dog  2nd    (6/3)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain