Lydaub Alabaster
 
 
1983
29-Aug  Puppy Dog  VHC    (15/5) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Junior Dog  VHC    (14/3)    
03-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Puppy Dog  Res    (11/-)    
04-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
10-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) George Leatt
23-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (5/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (13/-)    
30-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (11/2)    
   Junior Dog  3rd    (16/-)    
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (10/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (8/1)    
16-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
   Junior Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
1984
12-Feb  Special Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
   Special Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
29-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
26-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/3) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
28-May  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (6/-)    
03-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
22-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
01-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
06-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/5) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/-)    
11-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-)    
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
28-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/5) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
11-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
19-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
27-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Limit Dog  Res    (8/-)    
07-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
1985
10-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
01-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
20-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
05-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (14/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Mr K Street
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
02-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
13-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
21-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
30-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
06-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
11-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
28-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
   Dog CC           
18-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
24-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) SKC (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
31-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
06-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (3/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
1986
06-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Spiers
19-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
25-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
04-May  Limit Dog  1st    (14/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
25-May  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
30-May  Limit Dog  Res    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
13-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
16-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
30-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
04-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (8/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
19-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (11/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
1987
05-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
18-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
20-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
08-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
1988
03-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
16-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (9/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
15-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Pat Stevens
1989
30-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
09-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (9/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
12-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (5/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
07-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Angela Smith
26-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (11/6) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
1991
11-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (10/5) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
1992
10-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  VHC    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain