Ch Lydaub Allure
 
 
1983
29-Aug  Puppy Bitch  Res    (18/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Junior Bitch  Res    (12/2)    
03-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (8/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Puppy Bitch  VHC    (10/-)    
10-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) George Leatt
23-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (13/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Maiden Bitch  3rd    (8/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
30-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (11/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Maiden Bitch  VHC    (11/-)    
   Novice Bitch  Res    (8/-)    
16-Dec  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (20/-) LKA (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
1984
29-Apr  Junior Bitch  3rd    (18/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (21/-)    
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (17/-)    
26-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Novice Bitch  1st    (14/-)    
28-May  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
   Novice Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (7/-)    
03-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
01-Jul  Junior Bitch  VHC    (12/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
06-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (13/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Novice Bitch  1st    (10/7)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
   Bitch CC           
11-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Novice Bitch  1st    (6/3)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
14-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (14/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (13/-)    
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (13/-)    
28-Jul  Junior Bitch  VHC    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Under Graduate Bitch  VHC    (17/-)    
   Graduate Bitch  Res    (12/-)    
11-Aug  Junior Bitch  VHC    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
19-Aug  Junior Bitch  Res    (11/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (12/-)    
07-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (12/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Reserve Bitch CC           
21-Oct  Limit Bitch  VHC    (18/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
1985
10-Feb  Limit Bitch  Res    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
01-Apr  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
28-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (-/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
05-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (13/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
02-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Bitch CC           
13-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
21-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (13/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
30-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/5) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
06-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (18/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Reserve Bitch CC           
11-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
13-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
28-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
10-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
18-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Reserve Bitch CC           
24-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/4) SKC (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Bitch CC           
31-Aug  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
06-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
1986
19-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Reserve Bitch CC           
25-Apr  Open Bitch  Res    (6/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
18-May  Open Bitch  1st    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Bitch CC           
25-May  Open Bitch  1st    (6/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Reserve Bitch CC           
26-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
30-May  Open Bitch  Res    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
12-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
04-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (5/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
10-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
13-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
1990
25-Mar  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain